Privacy policy

The protection of your personal data during the collection, processing and use on the occasion of your visit to our website https://lamourestbleu.com is very important to us. Your data is protected on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). Below you will find information about which data is collected during your visit to our website and how it is used: Responsible authority for the collection, processing and use of your personal data within the meaning of the Federal Data Protection Act: l’amour est bleu Käthe-Niederkirchner-Straße 4 10407 Berlin [email protected] We expressly point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) is subject to security gaps and cannot be completely protected against access by third parties. The use of the contact data in our imprint for commercial advertising is expressly not desired, unless we have given our prior written consent or a business relationship already exists. The provider and all persons named on this website hereby object to any commercial use and disclosure of their data. 1) Collection and processing of data Every access to our website and every retrieval of a file stored on it is logged. The storage serves internal system-related and statistical purposes. Logged: Name of the retrieved file, date and time of the retrieval, amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, web browser and requested domain. In addition, the IP addresses of the requested computers are logged. In addition, the following data is stored by us in the context of an order process for the purpose of contract processing: Name, address, e-mail address, telephone number and credit card number or bank details of the buyer. The data provided by you is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data we cannot conclude the contract with you. No data will be transferred to third parties, with the exception of the transfer of credit card data or bank data and address data to the processing bank institutes/payment service providers for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company/mail-order company commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations. After cancellation of the purchase process, the data stored by us will be deleted. In the case of a contract conclusion, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the expiry of the tax law retention period. The data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are stored until the expiry of the product liability.  The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 para. 3 TKG and Art 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and/or lit b (necessary for the performance of the contract) of the DSGVO. Further personal data is only collected if you provide this information voluntarily, for example in the context of an inquiry or registration. You can visit our website without providing personal data. 2) Use and passing on of personal data As far as you have provided us with personal data, we will only use it to answer your inquiries, to process contracts concluded with you and for technical administration. Your personal data will only be passed on or otherwise transferred to third parties if this is necessary for the purpose of contract processing, for accounting purposes or if you have given your prior consent. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future. The stored personal data will be deleted if you revoke your consent to storage or if the knowledge of this data is no longer necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was stored or if storage of this data is not permitted for other legal reasons. In this case, tax and commercial law retention periods are taken into account. By order of the competent authorities, we may in individual cases provide information about this data (inventory data), insofar as this is necessary for the purposes of criminal prosecution, for averting danger, for fulfilling the legal tasks of the constitution protection authorities or the military counterintelligence service or for enforcing intellectual property rights. With whom we share your data As part of our website, we share your personal data with the following partners: Hosting: Domain Factory GmbH, Oskar-Messter-Straße 33, 85737 Ismaning (Privacy Policy: https://www.df.eu/de/datenschutz/) WordPress, Woocommerce: Automatic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA (Privacy Policy: https://automattic.com/privacy/) PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg RCS Luxembourg (Privacy Policy: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-prev) Stripe, 185 Berry Street, Suite 550, San Francisco CA 94107, USA (Privacy Policy: https://stripe.com/de/privacy) Mailchimp: Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. (Privacy Policy: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/) Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de) Contact Form 7: Rock Lobster, LLC, Japan (Privacy Policy: https://contactform7.com/privacy-policy/) Ninja Forms: Wp Ninjas, LLC., 225 2nd Street Nw, Cleveland, TN 37311, USA (Privacy Policy: https://ninjaforms.com/privacy-policy/) Deutsche Post AG, Charles-de-Gaulle-Straße 20, 53113 Bonn, Germany (Privacy Policy: http://www.dpdhl.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung.html) DPD Deutschland GmbH, with headquarters at Wailandtstraße 1, 63741 Aschaffenburg, Germany (Privacy Policy: https://www.dpd.com/de/siteutilities/datenschutz) For more information about the third parties with whom we share your personal information, please see the following section of our privacy policy. 3) Comment functions In the context of the comment function, we collect personal data (e.g. name, e-mail) in the context of your comment on a contribution only to the extent that you have communicated it to us. When a comment is published, the email address you provide is stored but not published. Your name will be published if you have not written under a pseudonym. In addition, we collect the visitor’s IP address and the user-agent string (which identifies the browser) to help detect spam. 4) Contact forms You can use contact forms to send us messages or return requests. For this purpose, we collect personal data (e.g. name, e-mail) only to the extent that you have given it to us. This data is stored for our customer service according to the respective legal retention period and is not used for marketing purposes. 5) Cookies This website complies with the obligation to inform you about the use of cookies. The use of cookies can make websites user-friendly, effective and safer. Thereby text files with information points based on user activities are temporarily stored in the user’s browser. Visiting preferences and website settings can thus be defined and saved. The stored cookies can be viewed and managed for each website: Mozilla Firefox:  https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen Internet Explorer: windows.microsoft.com/en-DE/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=de&topic=14666&ctx=topic safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=en_US&viewlocale=de_DE Opera mobile: www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/ Deactivation of Google Analytics cookies: You can prevent the collection of Google Analytics data to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link:  tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout Cookies from third parties:  Can also be deactivated or deleted individually. You can find instructions on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance:  www.youronlinechoices.eu Profiling cookies / Use of Adwords Remarketing cookies (for user-oriented online advertising): You can permanently object to the use of cookies for remarketing by deactivating interest-based advertising by Google here:  https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/  Web page settings are saved for a limited time and can be retrieved the next time you visit. This website follows the guideline (§96.Abs.3.TKG.04) on the use of cookies. If you write a comment on our website, this can be a consent to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. This is a convenience feature so that you do not have to re-enter all this information when you write another comment. These cookies are stored for one year. If you have an account and log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain any personal information and is discarded when you close your browser. When you log in, we will set some cookies to store your login information and display options. Login cookies expire after two days and display option cookies expire after one year. If you select “Stay signed in” when you sign in, your sign in will be maintained for two weeks. When you log out of your account, the login cookies are deleted. 6) Embedded Content Contributions on this website may contain embedded content (e.g. videos, pictures, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if the visitor had visited the other website. These sites may collect information about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking services, and record your interaction with that embedded content, including your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged on to that site. 7) Privacy Policy for the web analytics service Google Analytics This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookies about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We have activated IP anonymization. On this website, your IP address will therefore be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de You can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. This sets an opt-out cookie that prevents future collection of your information when you visit this site: For more information on terms of use and privacy, please visit: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html. For more information about Google’s use of data for advertising purposes, and to view the options for setting and objecting to such use, please visit the Google website: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners Data usage by Google when you use websites or apps of our partners: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads Use of data for advertising purposes: http://www.google.de/settings/ads Manage information that Google uses to serve you advertising: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences Google Analytics has been extended on this website by the code “anonymizelp” to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses. 8) Privacy policy for the web ad service Google Adsense This website uses Google Adsense, a web advertising service of Google Inc., USA (“Google”). Google Adsense uses so-called “cookies” (text files), which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. Google Adsense also uses so-called “Web Beacons” (small invisible graphics) to collect information. By using web beacons, simple actions such as visitor traffic on the website can be recorded and collected. The information generated by the cookies and/or web beacon about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website with respect to the advertisements, compiling reports on website activity and advertisements for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies on your hard drive and the display of web beacons by selecting “do not accept cookies” in your browser settings; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purpose described above. 9) Privacy policy for the “Google Remarketing” and “Similar Target Groups” function of Google Inc. This website uses the remarketing or “Similar Target Groups” function of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”). This allows you to be targeted with advertisements by displaying personalized and interest-based ads when you visit other websites in the Google Display Network. “Google Remarketing” or the “Similar Target Groups” function uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. These text files are used to record your visits as well as anonymous data on the use of the website. Personal data is not stored. If you visit another website in the so-called “Google Display Network”, you may be shown advertisements that most likely take into account product and information areas previously called up on our website. You can prevent “Google Remarketing” or the “Similar Target Groups” function by disabling the storage of cookies with a corresponding setting in your browser software. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=de. You can also disable the use of cookies by third parties by going to the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and following the opt-out instructions provided there. Google’s privacy policy on remarketing with further information can be found here: http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/. 10) Privacy policy for “Google AdWords conversion tracking” by Google Inc. This website uses the “Google AdWords conversion tracking” feature of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google AdWords Conversion-Tracking uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and which allow an analysis of your use of the website 8) Privacy policy for the web ad service Google Adsense This website uses Google Adsense, a web advertising service of Google Inc., USA (“Google”). Google Adsense uses so-called “cookies” (text files), which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. Google Adsense also uses so-called “Web Beacons” (small invisible graphics) to collect information. By using web beacons, simple actions such as visitor traffic on the website can be recorded and collected. The information generated by the cookies and/or web beacon about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website with respect to the advertisements, compiling reports on website activity and advertisements for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies on your hard drive and the display of web beacons by selecting “do not accept cookies” in your browser settings; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purpose described above. 9) Privacy policy for the “Google Remarketing” and “Similar Target Groups” function of Google Inc. This website uses the remarketing or “Similar Target Groups” function of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”). This allows you to be targeted with advertisements by displaying personalized and interest-based ads when you visit other websites in the Google Display Network. “Google Remarketing” or the “Similar Target Groups” function uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. These text files are used to record your visits as well as anonymous data on the use of the website. Personal data is not stored. If you visit another website in the so-called “Google Display Network”, you may be shown advertisements that most likely take into account product and information areas previously called up on our website. You can prevent “Google Remarketing” or the “Similar Target Groups” function by disabling the storage of cookies with a corresponding setting in your browser software. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=de. You can also disable the use of cookies by third parties by going to the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and following the opt-out instructions provided there. Google’s privacy policy on remarketing with further information can be found here: http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/. when you click on a Google ad. The cookies are valid for a maximum of 90 days. Personal data is not stored. As long as the cookie is valid, Google and we as website operators can recognize that you have clicked on an advertisement and have reached a certain target page (e.g. order confirmation page, newsletter registration). These cookies cannot be tracked across multiple websites by different AdWords participants. Conversion statistics are generated by the cookie in “Google AdWords”. These statistics record the number of users who have clicked on one of our ads. They also count how many users have reached a target page that has been tagged with a “conversion tag”. However, the statistics do not contain any data with which you can be identified. You can prevent cookies from being stored on your hard drive by selecting “do not accept cookies” in your browser settings; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purpose described above. Further information about how Google uses conversion data and the Google privacy policy can be found at: https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/93148?ctx=tltp, http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/ Furthermore, we have concluded a “Data Processing Agreement” with Google. This is a contract in which Google undertakes to protect the data of our users, to process it on our behalf in accordance with its data protection regulations and in particular not to pass it on to third parties. 11) Content of the newsletter We send newsletters, e-mails and other electronic notifications containing promotional information (hereinafter “newsletters”) only with the consent of the recipients or with a legal permission. If, in the course of registering for the newsletter, its contents are specifically described, they are decisive for the consent of the users. In addition, our newsletters contain information on sustainable topics, especially in the field of fashion, as well as information about our company (this may include references to blog posts or events). Double-Opt-In and logging The registration to our newsletter is done in a so-called Double-Opt- In procedure. This means that you will receive an e-mail after registration asking you to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that nobody can register with foreign e-mail addresses. The registrations for the newsletter are logged in order to be able to prove the registration process according to the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the registration and confirmation time as well as the IP address. Changes to your data stored with MailChimp are also logged. Use of the shipping service “MailChimp The newsletters are sent via “MailChimp”, a newsletter dispatch platform of the US provider Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. The e-mail addresses of our newsletter recipients, as well as their other data described in this notice, are stored on the servers of MailChimp in the USA. MailChimp uses this information to send and evaluate the newsletter on our behalf. Furthermore, MailChimp may use this data according to its own information to optimize or improve its own services, e.g. for technical optimization of sending and presentation of the newsletters or for economic purposes to determine from which countries the recipients come. However, MailChimp does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them itself or pass them on to third parties. We trust in the reliability and IT and data security of MailChimp. MailChimp is certified under the US-EU data protection agreement “Privacy Shield” and is therefore committed to comply with the EU data protection regulations. Furthermore, we have concluded a “Data-Processing-Agreement” with MailChimp. This is a contract in which MailChimp commits itself to protect the data of our users, to process it on our behalf according to its data protection regulations and in particular not to pass it on to third parties. You can read the privacy policy of MailChimp here. Registration data To subscribe to the newsletter, you only need to enter your e-mail address. Optionally we ask you to enter your first and last name. This information is only used to personalize the newsletter. Statistical survey and analyses The newsletters contain a so-called “web-beacon”, i.e. a pixel-sized file which is retrieved from the server of MailChimp when the newsletter is opened. In the context of this retrieval, technical information such as browser and system information, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval are collected. This information is used for technical improvement of the services based on the technical data or target groups and your reading behavior based on their retrieval locations (which can be determined by IP address) or access times. Statistical surveys also include determining whether newsletters are opened, when they are opened and which links are clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to individual newsletter recipients. However, it is neither our nor MailChimp’s intention to observe individual users. The evaluations serve us much more to recognize the reading habits of our users and to adapt our contents to them or to send different contents according to the interests of our users. Online access and data management There are cases where we direct the newsletter recipients to the MailChimp web pages. E.g. our newsletters contain a link with which the newsletter recipients can retrieve the newsletters online (e.g. in case of display problems in the e-mail program). Furthermore, newsletter recipients can correct their data, e.g. the e-mail address, afterwards. Also the privacy policy of MailChimp is only available on their website. In this context we would like to point out that the websites of MailChimp use cookies and therefore personal data is processed by MailChimp, its partners and service providers (e.g. Google Analytics). We have no influence on this data collection. You can find more information in the privacy policy of MailChimp. We would also like to inform you about the possibility to object to the collection of data for advertising purposes on the websites http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ and http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ (for the European area). Cancellation/Revocation You can cancel the receipt of our newsletter at any time, i.e. revoke your consent. Your consent to receive the newsletter via MailChimp and the statistical analyses will expire at the same time. A separate revocation of the dispatch via MailChimp or the statistical analysis is unfortunately not possible. A link to cancel the newsletter can be found at the end of each newsletter. Legal basis data protection basic regulation In accordance with the provisions of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), which will come into force on May 25, 2018, we inform you that consent to the sending of e-mail addresses is given on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a, 7 DSGVO and § 7 Para. 2 No. 3, or Para. 3 UWG. The use of the mail service provider MailChimp, the execution of the statistical surveys and analyses as well as the logging of the registration procedure are based on our legitimate interests according to art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. We are interested in the use of a user-friendly and secure newsletter system that serves our business interests and meets the expectations of the users. We would also like to point out that you can object to the future processing of your personal data in accordance with the legal requirements under Art. 21DSGVO at any time. The objection can be made in particular against the processing for the purpose of direct advertising. 12) Right to information Upon written request, we will be happy to inform you about your personal data stored. You have the right to revoke your consent to the use of your personal data at any time with effect for the future. For information, please contact the provider under the contact data in the imprint. Furthermore, you can request the deletion of all personal data we have stored about you. This does not include data that we have to store due to administrative, legal or security reasons. Security advice: We make every effort to store your personal data in such a way that they are not accessible to third parties, using appropriate technical and organizational means. We cannot guarantee complete data security when communicating by e-mail, so we recommend that you use the postal service for confidential information. 13) Duration of storage of personal data The duration of the storage of personal data is determined by the respective legal retention period. After expiry of the period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted, provided that it is no longer required for the fulfillment of the contract or the initiation of a contract and/or we have no legitimate interest in the further storage. If the exercise of intervention rights requires deletion, the corresponding data will be deleted immediately.   l’amour est bleu Käthe-Niederkirchner-Straße 4 10407 Berlin Managing Director: Thien Huynh Sales tax ID: DE 306643836 Status: 27.02.2019